Points

Murray County Speedway - 2017

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 10/7/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13GToriana GroebnerRedwood Falls, MN1111314472-
2Kent Miller (R)Milroy, MN210121443636
324JJoshua UhlAdrian, MN57111542448
415Robert PottratzTyler, MN2111240369
577Dylan SchreierLake Wilson, MN28111139676
6Matt SmithMilroy, MN5101137795
71Jason WyniaGarvin, MN141013344128
8Scott EspeyAlpha, MN41012340132
923XRyan WestmanOrmsby, MN268236236
1029xJason BolteOdin, MN137222250

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 10/7/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175cCory ProbstBrewster, MN2141414496-
2Trevor HolmChandler, MN19111347422
341Adam SnyderMilroy, MN6141445838
4Justin BolluytEdgerton, MN5131544749
528John RossRushmore, MN56101544056
612Eric GilletteSlayton, MN19131443264
740Brad SnyderMilroy, MN111441680
8114PDerek PlattSlayton, MN41015396100
95Jeremy JohnsonWorthington, MN179285211
10Silas Top (R)Hardwick, MN29262234

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 10/7/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1R6Danny Myrvold (R)Westbrook, MN1101415485-
269Tony RialsonCottonwood, MN111151547114
3Cole BentsRushmore, MN27131446124
400xJeremy Van EdeAdrian, MN212131444441
57GTanner GregoireIvanhoe, MN71440283
6Wade GunninkLake Wilson, MN111239194
721HJim HorejsiMarshall, MN391012367118
8111BEric BassettMankato, MN161112356129
9Travis Vanden TopRock Rapids, IA13710299186
10Brycen JohnsonHadley, MN811292193

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 10/7/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171xJake BrunsRedwood Falls, MN121314440-
212xNick JohansenTyler, MN11012134337
369mGary MattisonLamberton, MN7141442317
45LDustin LarsonRushmore, MN712121339248
57Kevin DebaereTracy, MN10111134694
692Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN2577215225
7Jim LarsonRushmore, MN668201239
83Mike CarlsonSlayton, MN277191249
925Tom SchumannComfrey, MN34153287
1071DShaun BrunsDanube, MN3397343

IMCA Modifieds

As of 10/7/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Tyler LimogesRedwood Falls, MN7111415485-
2M8Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MN211131547510
37JJeremy SmithLuverne, MN19141546817
480Josh BonnstetterSlayton, MN5131544144
5Bruce EgelandMarshall, MN81540382
6XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN5810343142
7Ed LeonardMarshall, MN1611311174
8R1Tom BrownHeron Lake, MN312311174
9Zach Van VoorstCanton, SD3911299186
10Steve BentsRushmore, MN369299186
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
MCRA Bombersas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points

A special thanks to all of our Sponsors

Woodstock Communications
Rob See Co
Pizza Ranch
State Farm Insurance
ATT
Sturedevants
Croplan
Deboer
Miller Sellner
MVTV
Pioneer
Pepsi