Points

Murray County Speedway Season Schedule - 2020

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 8/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Bubba BrownJackson, MN371212443-
216xRJ EsquedaGranada, MN1912124394
3Tori GroebnerGibbon, MN6111241726
47KBrock KlaithMarshall, MN4101240835
524Jake SchroederHeron Lake, MN5101240637
618DDerek Kelsheimer (R)Windom, MN91136083
78KKaytee DevriesSpencer, IA2681035984
818xAustin FriedrichSt James, MN3681035093
9101KKevin Bolte (R)Odin, MN4510323120
1029xJason BolteOdin, MN48240203

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175cCory ProbstBrewster, MN7121212473-
23Katie GilletteChandler, MN3111241657
312Eric GilletteSlayton, MN16101241558
459Corey GronewoldWorthington, MN1791241063
55Jeremy JohnsonWorthington, MN3101240172
614Ernie DaileyWorthington, MN4611359114
716xBlake LuinenburgReading, MN7810344129
8J3KJaeden StrandbergWorthington, MN510304169
9Tyler PospisilWorthington, MN259279194
103KDan StrandbergWorthington, MN468277196

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 8/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Matthew LooftSwea City, IA5101212421-
269Tony RialsonCottonwood, MN36111238635
374Cory HooglandHospers, IA4111138239
420Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN591237645
500xJeremy Van EdeAdrian, MN4101236853
633Jordan MeineSpringfield, MN3710298123
75Jared NytroeBrandon, SD189266155
85RJim RichertSpringfield, MN468246175
925Dan PaplowDundee, MN468245176
10R6Danny MyrvoldWestbrook, MN136182239

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 8/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117xJustin Luinenburg (R)Reading, MN2101212451-
271xJake BrunsRedwood Falls, MN8121243912
37LJeffrey LarsonReading, MN68101140843
469mGary MattisonLamberton, MN281238764
512xNick JohansenTyler, MN15101138368
617Trevor HolmChandler, MN1791138071
77Kevin DebaereTracy, MN691138071
83Mike CarlsonSlayton, MN710317134
922NGage NoyesSibley, IA148249202
10F1Levi FeltmanJackson, MN357234217

IMCA Modifieds

As of 8/28/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1M8Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MN3111212413-
2XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN21212124121
315JRCole BentsRushmore, MN10111239023
47JJeremy SmithLuverne, MN35111238528
580Josh BonnstetterSlayton, MN2121236053
627Don Gerritsen Jr.Rock Rapids, IA15101031697
719MDan MenkFranklin, MN155172241
844vHarvey Vande WeerdAlton, IA344144269
971NRick NelsonHutchinson, MN1245142271
10XJoshua RogotzkeSanborn, MN233103310

Murray County Speedway Special Schedule - 2020

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 10/10/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Nate CoopmanMankato, MN111140-
218xAustin FriedrichSt James, MN111391
381Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN111382
4Justin DoseGlencoe, MN111373
57KBrock KlaithMarshall, MN111364
618DDerek Kelsheimer (R)Windom, MN11355
7Curtis HusethUnderwood, MN11346
881sNathan SmithWatertown, SD11337
9Jaden HammanKingsley, IA11328
1051Chris Steckler (R)Sioux Falls, SD11319

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 10/10/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1T8Brandon NielsenSpencer, IA111140-
259Corey GronewoldWorthington, MN111391
348jBryant JohnsonGraettinger, IA111382
49Andrew WieczorekSioux Falls, SD111373
5A1Nate ManderfieldLake Crystal, MN111364
6Eric GaulLuverne, MN11355
715Scott Porter (R)Madison Lake, MN11346
822BEthan BecklerGranite Falls, MN11337
93Katie GilletteChandler, MN11328
107KJonathan SchroederBelle Plaine, MN11319

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 10/10/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11zZach DavisLonsdale, MN111140-
248John AlbrechtGlencoe, MN111391
327Nick JohansenTyler, MN111382
45RJim RichertSpringfield, MN111373
5R1Dan WheelerSavage, MN111364
62JJeff CarterMapleton, MN11355
757xDevon McMartinCanton, SD11346
87LEric LarsonMadison Lake, MN11337
942Dan AhlersSlayton, MN11328
1020Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN11319

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 10/10/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115xTaylor WillmsWillmar, MN111140-
214Jason FisherLakefield, MN111391
371DShaun BrunsDanube, MN111382
404Roger VerdoornSibley, IA111373
515Brad LangeJordan, MN111364
60TGBrad Te Grotenhuis11355
725AAndrea McCainSouth Haven, MN11346
83Mike CarlsonSlayton, MN11337
9171Austin BrandsBoyden, IA11328
1032xRich GregoireRussell, MN11319

IMCA Modifieds

As of 10/10/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
174CClint HatlestadGlencoe, MN111140-
2C5Chris PalsrokSibley, IA111391
321BJason BreesMeriden, IA111382
418Ben PanitzkeHector, MN111373
515JRCole BentsRushmore, MN111364
67JJeremy SmithLuverne, MN11355
7Randy RosenboomRock Rapids, IA11346
8Darin RoepkeLe Mars, IA11337
915MShane DeMeyDenison, IA1328
1088Sean BarraganSergeant Bluff, IA1319
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
MCRA Bombersas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points

A special thanks to all of our Sponsors

Woodstock Communications
Rob See Co
Pizza Ranch
State Farm Insurance
ATT
Sturedevants
Croplan
Deboer
Miller Sellner
MVTV
Pioneer
Pepsi