Points

Murray County Speedway - 2018

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 8/31/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
160Dustin VirkusClarkfield, MN12141414537-
27KBrock Klaith (R)Marshall, MN11141449146
322Joe BunkofskeArmstrong, IA71212419118
415JJosh StanleyPaullina, IA5912360177
5Kent MillerMilroy, MN71010318219
624jJoshua UhlLuverne, MN1588281256
73GToriana GroebnerRedwood Falls, MN578277260
8111Dan JensenSlayton, MN388267270
9Scott EspeyAlpha, MN457238299
10Thad Gunnink (R)Lake Wilson, MN46187350

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/31/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175cCory ProbstBrewster, MN3141414539-
2Trevor HolmChandler, MN51114145318
341Adam SnyderMilroy, MN10141449940
440Brad SnyderMilroy, MN3121446574
55Jeremy JohnsonWorthington, MN291444495
6Trevor FluitKenneth, MN111444198
712Eric GilletteSlayton, MN271012426113
8Matt HansonSlayton, MN27810361178
959Corey GronewoldWorthington, MN299310229
1022Blake ArendsLittle Rock, IA1356216323

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 8/31/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121HJim HorejsiMarshall, MN4111214513-
269Tony RialsonCottonwood, MN31113145121
300xJeremy Van EdeAdrian, MN41012145058
420Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN1111342984
55xTrevor GunninkWoodstock, MN191442786
674Cory HooglandHospers, IA5911375138
77GTanner GregoireIvanhoe, MN411317196
85Jared NytroeBrandon, SD299309204
925Dan PaplowDundee, MN479308205
10Cole BentsRushmore, MN678281232

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 8/31/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112xNick JohansenTyler, MN3121414516-
27Kevin DebaereTracy, MN9141450610
371xJake BrunsRedwood Falls, MN6131448333
43Mike CarlsonSlayton, MN4131445660
517ZZachary FoeschBird Island, MN3111445264
6F1Levi FeltmanJackson, MN1689311205
75LDustin LarsonRushmore, MN5568257259
87LJeffrey LarsonReading, MN4566226290
922NGage NoyesSibley, IA57221295
10117LChad LonnemanAdrian, MN256200316

IMCA Modifieds

As of 8/31/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Tyler LimogesRedwood Falls, MN4121314529-
2M8Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MN49131451613
3XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN11141451613
47JJeremy SmithLuverne, MN16131449138
527Don Gerritsen Jr.Rock Rapids, IA310121245277
6Bruce EgelandMarshall, MN1111444683
780Josh BonnstetterSlayton, MN4121343891
8Aaron KrohnSlayton, MN1458269260
9Danny MyrvoldWestbrook, MN48247282
10Nick OberRound Lake, MN37210319
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
MCRA Bombersas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points

A special thanks to all of our Sponsors

Woodstock Communications
Rob See Co
Pizza Ranch
State Farm Insurance
ATT
Sturedevants
Croplan
Deboer
Miller Sellner
MVTV
Pioneer
Pepsi