Points

Murray County Speedway Schedule - 2022

MCRA Bombers

As of 8/26/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
123Kent MillerMilroy, MN6121314461-
24MMatt SmithMilroy, MN9131443625
316BZachary BiermanAdrian, MN212131443130
47Cody KosterDundee, MN10131441249
576Aaron FischerBrewster, MN377229232
617Evan SchettlerAdrian, MN4556191270
714cAlek HolmesRussell, MN267167294
87FNeil ForsbergSlayton, MN256165296
919Jerry CoopmanMankato, MN1245142319
1034Ross EngelkesSlayton, MN23396365

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 8/26/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Nate CoopmanMankato, MN5131314460-
229xJason BolteOdin, MN110121442832
304zZach Vande KieftWestbrook, MN3111439862
428cChristopher Vande Kieft (R)Westbrook, MN381237882
57FStephanie CoopmanMankato, MN2811325135
67FNeil ForsbergSlayton, MN799291169
781Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN4788267193
816xRJ EsquedaGranada, MN2778265195
93BJames BrewerWindom, MN610250210
1019Jerry CoopmanMankato, MN148225235

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/26/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127Malik SampsonWorthington, MN7131314508-
228John RossRushmore, MN28111446345
312Eric GilletteSlayton, MN7101444860
45Jeremy JohnsonWorthington, MN5111444167
53Katie GilletteChandler, MN3101443177
616xBlake LuinenburgReading, MN891342583
759Corey GronewoldWorthington, MN41012381127
814Ernie DaileyWorthington, MN2812357151
975cCory ProbstBrewster, MN38810314194
1017Evan SchettlerAdrian, MN288272236

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 8/26/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144Aaron WiersmaSioux Falls, SD2121314473-
269Tony RialsonCottonwood, MN10121342647
317Jaden GannottMarshall, MN1121441756
49Matthew LooftSwea City, IA1010101138687
520Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN181012362111
633Jordan MeineSpringfield, MN6910285188
7R6Danny MyrvoldWestbrook, MN488275198
85Jared NytroeBrandon, SD256169304
923mMatt SpeissJefferson City, MO55160313
1023EBroddy EnterNew Ulm, MN3397376

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 8/26/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17LJeffrey LarsonReading, MN10101113462-
271xJake BrunsRedwood Falls, MN7131343527
316Ryan GrochowNew Ulm, MN1111339171
43Mike CarlsonSlayton, MN121338874
556mMatt Olson (R)Franklin, MN6111238577
617xJustin LuinenburgReading, MN9101137092
717Trevor HolmChandler, MN51011344118
87Kevin DebaereTracy, MN2799289173
914Jason FisherLakefield, MN488285177
1082Dylan FitzpatrickMagnolia, MN566180282

IMCA Modifieds

As of 8/26/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115JRCole BentsRushmore, MN281313428-
280Josh BonnstetterSlayton, MN210121239731
327Don Gerritsen JrRock Rapids, IA181010317111
4XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN1999300128
515ACurt AhlersFlandreau, SD21010295133
6XXJordan Rogotzke (R)Sanborn, MN268261167
719MDan MenkFranklin, MN3688254174
8XJoshua RogotzkeSanborn, MN1578241187
971NRick NelsonHutchinson, MN377234194
1018Ben PanitzkeHector, MN256167261

Limited Late Models

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121XJohn KaiserLake Norden, SD122272-
2811Bodie CroningerWatertown, SD222702
38TTony CroningerWatertown, SD1222693
410BScott BorstadVolga, SD122639
5116Keith Konold (R)Brandt, SD1113636
614BRyan BjerkeClear Lake, SD1113537
722Brady MellendorfBrandt, SD113339
829Johnny LindgrenWillmar, MN113240
989Kris WilkePorter, MN1113141

SW MN H.O.T.R.O.D.

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155Wayne OffedahlHanley Falls, MN111136-
271Bryan MooneyGranite Falls, MN111351
367Glenn KleinenbergEdgerton, MN111342
483John OlmscheidElrosa, MN111333
557Greg BecklerMontevideo, MN111324
606Mark OffedahlHanley Falls, MN11315

Murray County Speedway Special Schedule - 2022

Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Murray County Speedway10/8/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway10/8/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway10/8/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway10/8/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway10/8/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway10/7/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway10/7/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway10/7/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway10/7/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway10/7/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/26/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/26/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/26/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/26/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/26/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
MCRA Bombersas of 8/26/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/26/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/26/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/26/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 8/26/2022
Full Points

A special thanks to all of our Sponsors

Woodstock Communications
Rob See Co
Pizza Ranch
State Farm Insurance
ATT
Sturedevants
Croplan
Deboer
Miller Sellner
MVTV
Pioneer
Pepsi