Points

Murray County Speedway Season Schedule - 2021

IMCA Modifieds

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125CCody ThompsonSioux City, IA591010336-
2XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN27101032016
315JRCole BentsRushmore, MN1791031422
480Josh BonnstetterSlayton, MN691030729
527Don Gerritsen Jr.Rock Rapids, IA667206130
6M8Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MN1277205131
77JJeremy SmithLuverne, MN277201135
85Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN1444149187
981Travis Vanden Top (R)Rock Rapids, IA36148188
1025Ricky StephanSouth Sioux City, NE244101235

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117xJustin LuinenburgReading, MN391011370-
271xJake BrunsRedwood Falls, MN691034723
33Mike CarlsonSlayton, MN91131555
417Trevor HolmChandler, MN491031159
57MMitch DowhowerMilford, IA47928090
67Kevin DebaereTracy, MN588250120
722NGage NoyesSibley, IA58220150
87LJeff LarsonLakefield, MN4445187183
914Jason FisherLakefield, MN566183187
1095Chance LarsonDunnel, MN256169201

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Matthew LooftSwea City, IA6101111426-
21sJustin KlynsmaHospers, IA29101140818
369Tony RialsonCottonwood, MN691138046
420Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN391136462
527Nick JohansenTyler, MN381136066
6XChuck Cessna (R)Ocala, FL51132997
700xJeremy Van EdeAdrian, MN379295131
842Dan AhlersSlayton, MN168249177
974Cory HooglandHospers, IA467243183
1017Jaden Gannott (R)Marshall, MN9237189

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175cCory ProbstBrewster, MN5111111392-
227Malik SampsonWorthington, MN110111137319
316xBlake LuinenburgReading, MN18111136626
412Eric GilletteSlayton, MN5101134250
55Jeremy JohnsonWorthington, MN371033755
63Katie GilletteChandler, MN381132468
728John RossRushmore, MN1471131181
859Corey GronewoldWorthington, MN1461030884
9114Craig GertsemaSlayton, MN410272120
1023Jordan AhlersSlayton, MN59244148

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Nate CoopmanMankato, MN4101011410-
28kKaytee DevriesSpencer, IA41011114073
316RJ EsquedaGranada, MN1691137832
418DDerek KelsheimerWindom, MN5111137634
57Stephanie CoopmanMankato, MN1691137040
64zZach Vande Kieft (R)Westbrook, MN1111135654
721TTrivette PhillipsHeron Lake, MN2101032981
818xAustin FriedrichSt James, MN444150260
981Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN344148262
10440Jaedon Erickson (R)Welcome, MN344147263

MCRA Bombers

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113GJerry CoopmanMankato, MN2111111416-
217Evan SchettlerAdrian, MN41011114151
37Cody KosterDundee, MN28101140511
423Kent MillerMilroy, MN9111139620
514GNikkya BetzAvoca, MN2111136848
64GZachary BiermanAdrian, MN2681035165
777NNick Mueller (R)Milroy, MN101135165
814CAlex HolmesRussell, MN1389248168
914Silas TopHardwick, MN377247169
1015BIsaac Bullerman (R)Adrian, MN56192224
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Murray County Speedway8/21/2021LSR Enduro Series
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/13/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/13/2021IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/13/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/13/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/13/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/13/2021
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 8/13/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/13/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/13/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/13/2021
Full Points

A special thanks to all of our Sponsors

Woodstock Communications
Rob See Co
Pizza Ranch
State Farm Insurance
ATT
Sturedevants
Croplan
Deboer
Miller Sellner
MVTV
Pioneer
Pepsi