Points

Murray County Speedway Schedule - 2023

SS Electric Bombers

As of 9/30/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Cody KosterDundee, MN3101212391-
242Mavrick Snyder (R)Milroy, MN3912123892
377NNick MuellerMilroy, MN11112123874
42Tyler Winter (R)Slayton, MN2811113865
517JChristopher Johnson (R)Jasper, MN477240151
622HCody Hansen (R)Edgerton, MN266199192
759HChris HooglandJasper, MN2345138253
817Alex Obermoller (R)Brewster, MN33122269
976Aaron FischerBrewster, MN1333107284
1021xAustin HietbrinkBrewster, MN133100291

Pulver Towing IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 9/30/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN3111111332-
229xJason BolteOdin, MN1791031814
311ADarwin BrownJackson, MN249930626
474Brenden Mofle (R)Brandon, SD68927755
504zZach Vande KieftWestbrook, MN388232100
67FNeil ForsbergSlayton, MN1688216116
7101kKevin BolteOdin, MN477210122
811GGary GrabillOdin, MN377205127
99Nate CoopmanMankato, MN3477174158
1028cChristopher Vande KieftWestbrook, MN45128204

Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 9/30/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112Eric GilletteSlayton, MN81111405-
216xBlake LuinenburgReading, MN1810114005
327Malik SampsonWorthington, MN59101039015
416BZachary BiermanAdrian, MN1581137827
53Katie GilletteChandler, MN1171135649
617Evan SchettlerAdrian, MN1791135055
772Jordan RobinsonMarshall, MN171032283
814Ernie DaileyWorthington, MN59284121
913KKYLE KINERLake Park, IA610278127
1028John RossRushmore, MN668258147

O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Mods

As of 9/30/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN4111112395-
233Jordan MeineSpringfield, MN9111237520
35Jared NytroeBrandon, SD8101133758
4221Blake ArendsLittle Rock, IA3678270125
547Jaxon FisherLakefield, MN246218177
644Aaron WiersmaSioux Falls, SD1566212183
79Matthew LooftSwea City, IA3333116279
8111BEric BassettMankato, MN22371324
953Robert PalmenteraTrimont, MN12364331
1011Cole HesseGibbon, MN3364331

Car Toyz IMCA Stock Cars

As of 9/30/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117xJustin LuinenburgReading, MN4101111377-
271xJake BrunsRedwood Falls, MN6121235522
369mGary MattisonLamberton, MN4111235027
414Jason FisherLakefield, MN178928889
517Trevor HolmChandler, MN259928592
67Kevin DebaereTracy, MN578249128
73Mike CarlsonSlayton, MN58219158
818XTrent DeGrootWorthington, MN157216161
956mMatt OlsonFranklin, MN1356211166
1014XNick JohansenTyler, MN457181196

Cars Unlimited IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/30/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN3888300-
280Josh BonnstetterSlayton, MN78828218
315JRCole BentsRushmore, MN267724951
4XXJordan RogotzkeSanborn, MN37723565
545DDyllan RicksBoyden, IA125620298
6M8Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MN1455178122
719MDan MenkFranklin, MN255169131
815ACurt AhlersFlandreau, SD45160140
918Ben PanitzkeHector, MN44129171
10XJoshua RogotzkeSanborn, MN1444111189
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Murray County Speedway9/30/2023SS Electric Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway9/30/2023Pulver Towing IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway9/30/2023Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway9/30/2023O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway9/30/2023Car Toyz IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/25/2023SS Electric Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/25/2023Pulver Towing IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/25/2023Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/25/2023O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/25/2023Car Toyz IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway8/19/2023Enduro Series
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
SS Electric Bombersas of 9/30/2023
Full Points
Pulver Towing IMCA Sport Compactsas of 9/30/2023
Full Points
Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 9/30/2023
Full Points
O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Modsas of 9/30/2023
Full Points
Car Toyz IMCA Stock Carsas of 9/30/2023
Full Points

A special thanks to all of our Sponsors

Woodstock Communications
Rob See Co
Pizza Ranch
State Farm Insurance
ATT
Sturedevants
Croplan
Deboer
Miller Sellner
MVTV
Pioneer
Pepsi