Points

Murray County Speedway Schedule - 2024

SS Electric Bombers

As of 7/15/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
142Mavrick SnyderMilroy, MN3566157-
22Tyler WinterSlayton, MN25661498
321xAustin HietbrinkBrewster, MN56614710
417JChristopher JohnsonJasper, MN35614413
599Trevor Ackerman (R)Hadley, MN46614314
67xDarin DoymeyerSioux Falls, SD4513423
74MMatt SmithMilroy, MN13613324
822HCody HansenEdgerton, MN6613027
912DBrice Berglund (R)Slayton, MN4512631
1022XDevon SteeleBrewster, MN1336988

Pulver Towing IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 7/5/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
107Brooke OslerMilford, IA234108-
28KKaytee DeVriesSpencer, IA23441062
351xGary SchumacherMaplewood, MN2341062
474Brenden MofleBrandon, SD3331053
529xJason BolteOdin, MN11441035
604zZach Vande KieftWestbrook, MN2237137
711GGary GrabillOdin, MN1226840
811ADarwin BrownJackson, MN1236642
928CChristopher Vande KieftWestbrook, MN236642
1015Tyler ThompsonSioux City, IA1223969

Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 7/15/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116xBlake LuinenburgReading, MN2555155-
212Eric GilletteSlayton, MN24661532
3J3KJaeden StrandbergWorthington, MN5551478
423Jordan AhlersSlayton, MN35514510
516BZachary BiermanAdrian, MN24414411
617Evan SchettlerAdrian, MN135613916
759hChris Hoogland (R)Jasper, MN4612233
813KKYLE KINERLake Park, IA4612233
972Jordan RobinsonMarshall, MN2349956
1077NNick Mueller (R)Milroy, MN1559560

O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Mods

As of 7/15/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN3666152-
29Matthew LooftSwea City, IA34551484
37LEric LarsonMadison Lake, MN3441475
423EBroddy EnterNew Ulm, MN4551448
533Jordan MeineSpringfield, MN3441448
627Jason WyniaGarvin, MN4512626
75Jared NytroeBrandon, SD13310052
847Jaxon FisherLakefield, MN339557
9221Blake ArendsLittle Rock, IA1226983
1025Ben ReiersonArlington, MN226587

Car Toyz IMCA Stock Cars

As of 7/15/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1F1Levi FeltmanJackson, MN1456146-
2XXXJesse Rogotzke (R)Sanborn, MN2441442
300Ryan BjerkesetSt. Peter, MN3441424
417Trevor HolmSlayton, MN13451388
518xTrent DeGrootWorthington, MN13413313
669Cadyn WesselsLuverne, MN5613214
722nGage NoyesSibley, IA3512917
871xJake BrunsRedwood falls, MN112412719
992Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN33311333
1069mGary MattisonLamberton, MN339749

Cars Unlimited IMCA Modifieds

As of 7/5/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1XXJordan RogotzkeSanborn, MN1233105-
2XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN3331041
3M8Dalton MagersRedwood falls, MN2331014
415JRCole BentsRushmore, MN233996
574CClint HatlestadGlencoe, MN2227134
6XJoshua RogotzkeSanborn, MN12227035
718Ben PanitzkeHector, MN1226540
85Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN11113966
957Duke EricksonSioux Falls, SD113273
107Sam HoffmanSpencer, IA113174

Hobby Stocks

As of 6/14/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
162Justin ZeitnerMalvern, IA111140-
245RDyllan RicksBoyden, IA111391
376Blair NothdurftRenner, SD111382
426JRCorey ZeitnerOmaha, NE111373
551Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA111364
637Scott WardWatertown, SD11355
710XBlake SwensonWatertown, SD11346
866Shane DeMeyDenison, IA11337
98Lane BrendenMitchell, SD11328
1014Chase AlvesSioux Falls, SD11319
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Murray County Speedway7/15/2024SS Electric Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/15/2024Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/15/2024O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/15/2024Car Toyz IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/5/2024SS Electric Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/5/2024Pulver Towing IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/5/2024Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/5/2024O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/5/2024Car Toyz IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/30/2024SS Electric Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/30/2024Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/30/2024O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/30/2024Car Toyz IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
SS Electric Bombersas of 7/15/2024
Full Points
Pulver Towing IMCA Sport Compactsas of 7/5/2024
Full Points
Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 7/15/2024
Full Points
O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Modsas of 7/15/2024
Full Points
Car Toyz IMCA Stock Carsas of 7/15/2024
Full Points

A special thanks to all of our Sponsors

Woodstock Communications
Rob See Co
Pizza Ranch
State Farm Insurance
ATT
Sturedevants
Croplan
Deboer
Miller Sellner
MVTV
Pioneer
Pepsi