Points

Murray County Speedway Schedule - 2019

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 8/30/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Bubba BrownJackson, MN4101212411-
216XRoberto EsquedaMadelia, MN21011114092
37KBrock KlaithMarshall, MN5111237932
4Gary GrabillEllsworth, MN3101237338
529xJason BolteOdin, MN17101134566
615JJosh StanleyPaullina, IA2589272139
722Joe BunkofskeArmstrong, IA278238173
8Craig GertsemaWillmar, MN255174237
9Brandon Truty (R)Dundee, MN145161250
10Tori GroebnerGibbon, MN255137274

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/30/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Justin LuinenburgReading, MN6111212427-
212Eric GilletteSlayton, MN8111239631
341Adam SnyderMilroy, MN5111237552
440Brad SnyderMilroy, MN391236265
53Katie GilletteChandler, MN1101236067
65Jeremy JohnsonWorthington, MN381133097
7Trevor HolmChandler, MN37810320107
8Matt HansonSlayton, MN5910307120
928John RossRushmore, MN2339261166
1059Corey GronewoldWorthington, MN169245182

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 8/30/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Matthew LooftSwea City, IA681011407-
21sJustin KlynsmaHospers, IA812123998
369Tony RialsonCottonwood, MN4111237334
474Cory HooglandHospers, IA3101137334
520Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN161233770
633Jordan MeineSpringfield, MN1481233176
744Aaron WiersmaSioux Falls, SD1581030899
800xJeremy Van EdeAdrian, MN2699290117
9Justin LuinenburgReading, MN478272135
101Jeff MaaschVesta, MN579235172

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 8/30/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171xJake BrunsRedwood Falls, MN7101212410-
212xNick JohansenTyler, MN8111238921
369mGary MattisonLamberton, MN7121238129
417ZZachary FoeschBird Island, MN5121238129
53Mike CarlsonSlayton, MN1121236545
67Kevin DebaereTracy, MN689277133
781Matt SpeckmanSleepy Eye, MN1677262148
8Darin PrinsHardwick, MN67195215
97LJeffrey LarsonReading, MN2446186224
1025Tom SchumannComfrey, MN25153257

IMCA Modifieds

As of 8/30/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN291012399-
2M8Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MN59111138415
380Josh BonnstetterSlayton, MN591134257
427Don Gerritsen Jr.Rock Rapids, IA699292107
515JRCole BentsRushmore, MN399281118
67JJeremy SmithLuverne, MN379279120
7Bruce EgelandMarshall, MN69252147
8Aaron KrohnSlayton, MN3667222177
9Tyler LimogesRedwood Falls, MN567213186
10Justin AndersonLe Sueur, MN267207192

IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars

As of 8/2/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
105Colin SmithSheldon, IA22277-
205Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN1222761
321Brett AllenGaylord, MN122743
427Rick SchroederMontevideo, MN1126512
57Johnny SullivanArnolds Park, IA126413
656Bill JohnsonSt. Peter, MN125819
77Shane FickBrandon, SD11114037
823Brandon BosmaRock Rapids, IA1113839
912LJohn LambertzSioux Falls, SD1113740
105Javen OstermannCourtland, MN1113641
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022MCRA Bombers
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Murray County Speedway6/17/2022IMCA Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
MCRA Bombersas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Carsas of 7/1/2022
Full Points

A special thanks to all of our Sponsors

Woodstock Communications
Rob See Co
Pizza Ranch
State Farm Insurance
ATT
Sturedevants
Croplan
Deboer
Miller Sellner
MVTV
Pioneer
Pepsi